Access Keys:

 
 
Dromintee Primary School, Killeavy

Calendar

August 2019 October 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 2
Return to school (9am)
Tue 3

Wed 4

Thu 5

Fri 6

Sat 7

Sun 8

Mon 9
Sonas Art Afterschool with Paula - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Sonas Art Afterschool with Paula - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Tue 10
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Library Van (11am - Primary 5&7)
Wed 11
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Skills - Healthy Kicks Programme - P5 (11am )
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Thu 12
Burns Skills - Explore PE with P3 (11-12)
Swimming P6&7 (12.50pm - 3pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Fri 13
Mass (9.30am)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 14

Sun 15

Mon 16
Sonas Art Afterschool with Paula - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Sonas Art Afterschool with Paula - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Tue 17
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Wed 18
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Skills - Healthy Kicks Programme - P5 (11am )
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Pastoral Care Meeting (3-4pm)
Eco Committee Meeting (3-4pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Thu 19
Burns Skills - Explore PE with P3 (11-12)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Fri 20
Afterschool Art with Julia - P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 21

Sun 22

Mon 23
SCHOOL CLOSED - STAFF TRAINING DAY
Shane Martin - Psychologist and founder of Moodwatchers - Building resilience within ourselves and our children (7-8pm)
Tue 24
SCHOOL PHOTOGRAPHER - WHOLE SCHOOL PHOTOS (9am)
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Library Van (11am - Primary 4&6)
Wed 25
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Skills - Healthy Kicks Programme - P5 (11am )
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Thu 26
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Swimming P6&7 (12.50pm - 3pm)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Primary 1 & 2 Foundation Stage - What will they learn? How can I help at home? Parents evening (7-8pm)
Burns Skills - Explore PE with P3 (11-12)
Fri 27
Class Assembly (1.15pm - Primary 6)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 28

Sun 29

Mon 30
Sonas Art Afterschool with Paula - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Sonas Art Afterschool with Paula - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar