Access Keys:

 
 
Dromintee Primary School, Killeavy

Calendar

February 2018 March 2018 April 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
*** World Book Day ***
SCHOOL CLOSED
Fri 2
SCHOOL CLOSED
Sat 3

Sun 4
Do This In Memory - Primary 4 (11am)
Mon 5
P4 Trip - Navan Fort Armagh (8.30am)
Recorder (9.15-10.45 P5, 6 & 7)
Violin (10.20am)
Gaa Coaching - P5 & P7 (11.15am - 2.30pm)
Tue 6
Primary 4 Gaa Coaching with Greg McCabe (11.10-12)
Gaa with Greg McCabe P5 (1.20-2pm)
P6/7 Mixed Group GAA with Greg McCabe (2-2.45pm)
GAA with Greg McCabe - AFTERSCHOOL - 6 & 7 (2.45-3.45pm)
Wed 7
Credit Union - Prize Giving Night - Forkhill Credit Union (7.30pm)
Galaxy Afterschool - Dodgeball (P1-3 / 2-3pm P4-7 / 3-4pm)
Thu 8
After School Art With Julia - Primary 4 - 7 (3-4pm)
Golf Afterschool (P1-3 / 2-3pm *** P4-7 / 3-4pm Week 5
Ceremony Of Light - Primary 7 - St Patrick's Church Dromintee (7pm)
Fri 9
Mass (9.30am)
After School Art With Julia - Primary 1, 2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer Afterschool (P1-3 / 2-3pm *** P 4-7 / 3-4pm)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
Recorder (9.15-10.45 P5, 6 & 7)
Violin (10.20am)
Gaa Coaching - P5 & P7 (11.15am - 2.30pm)
Tue 13
Primary 4 Gaa Coaching with Greg McCabe (11.10-12)
Gaa with Greg McCabe P5 (1.20-2pm)
P6/7 Mixed Group GAA with Greg McCabe (2-2.45pm)
GAA with Greg McCabe - AFTERSCHOOL - 6 & 7 (2.45-3.45pm)
Wed 14
Afterschool Art with Julia - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sacrament Of Reconciliation - Primary 4 - St Patrick's Church Dromintee (7.30pm)
Galaxy Afterschool - Dodgeball (P1-3 / 2-3pm P4-7 / 3-4pm)
Pastoral Council Meeting (3-4pm)
Eco Council Meeting (3-4pm)
Thu 15
Golf Afterschool ( (P1-3 / 2-3pm *** P4-7 / 3-4pm Week 6 - FINAL )
After School Art With Julia - Primary 4 - 7 (3-4pm)
Fri 16
NO SCHOOL CROSSING PATROL TODAY
*** GREEN DAY ***
St Patrick's Concert / Choir / Dancers (11-12pm)
Child Safe Guarding Drama P4-7 (1.15pm)
After School Art With Julia - Primary 1, 2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer Afterschool (P1-3 / 2-3pm *** P 4-7 / 3-4pm)
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19
St.Patick's Break - SCHOOL CLOSED
Tue 20
Dromintee GAA Blitz - Dromintee football pitch (9.30am)
P3 Trip - Belfast (9am)
Primary 4 Gaa Coaching with Greg McCabe (11.10-12)
Gaa with Greg McCabe P5 (1.20-2pm)
P6/7 Mixed Group GAA with Greg McCabe (2-2.45pm)
GAA with Greg McCabe - AFTERSCHOOL - 6 & 7 (2.45-3.45pm)
Planning Parish Meeting For "Do This In Memory" (7.30pm - Parochial House ) (7.30pm)
Wed 21
Galaxy Afterschool - Dodgeball (P1-3 / 2-3pm P4-7 / 3-4pm)
Thu 22
P7 Confirmation - School Closed (11am)
Fri 23
P6 Trip - Dublin
Mass (9.30am)
Burns Soccer Afterschool (P1-3 / 2-3pm *** P 4-7 / 3-4pm)
After School Art With Julia - Primary 1, 2 & 3 (2-3pm FINAL WEEK)
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
Recorder (9.15-10.45 P5, 6 & 7)
Violin (10.20am)
Gaa Coaching - P5 & P7 (11.15am - 2.30pm)
Tue 27
Primary 4 Gaa Coaching with Greg McCabe (11.10-12)
Gaa with Greg McCabe P5 (1.20-2pm)
P6/7 Mixed Group GAA with Greg McCabe (2-2.45pm)
GAA with Greg McCabe - AFTERSCHOOL - 6 & 7 (2.45-3.45pm)
Wed 28
Galaxy Afterschool - Dodgeball (P1-3 / 2-3pm P4-7 / 3-4pm)
Thu 29
Easter Break - School closes at 12 noon - No dinners / No bus
Fri 30
Easter Break - SCHOOL CLOSED
Sat 31


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar