Access Keys:

 
 
Dromintee Primary School, Killeavy

Calendar

September 2018 October 2018 November 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1
P6 Trip - Bagnal's Castle (9.30-12.30pm)
Galaxy Hip Hop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Galaxy Hip Hop Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Tue 2
Gaa with Greg afterschool P6&P7 (3-4pm )
Wed 3
Swimming - P6 & P7 (1pm )
Burns Hiphop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hiphop Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Eco Team Afterschool (3-4pm)
Pastoral Care Team Afterschool (3-4pm)
Do This In Memory P4 - Planning Meeting - DPS (7.30pm )
Thu 4
Burns Skills - Fundamental Movement with Daniel - P3 (9.15-10am)
Afterschool Art With Julia (P4-7 - 3-4pm)
Fri 5
First Mass Of New School Year (9.30am)
Burns Soccer Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Afterschool Art With Julia (P1-3 - 2-3pm )
Burns Soccer Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 6

Sun 7
Do This In Memory - Enrolment Sunday (Dromintee - 11am)
Mon 8
P6 Science Trip - Slieve Gullion (9.30-11.30am)
Galaxy Hip Hop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Galaxy Hip Hop Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Tue 9
Gaa with Greg afterschool P6&P7 (3-4pm )
Eco Workshop (9.30-10am P1&P2)
Eco Workshop (10-10.30am Primary 3)
Eco Workshop (11-11.30am P5)
Eco Workshop (11.30-12 P7)
Eco Workshop (1.30-2pm P6)
Eco Workshop (2-2.30pm P4)
Wed 10
Burns Hiphop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Eco Team Afterschool (3-4pm)
Pastoral Care Team Afterschool (3-4pm)
Burns Hiphop Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Thu 11
Burns Skills - Fundamental Movement with Daniel - P3 (9.15-10am)
Grow Your Own Picnic (3-4pm)
Afterschool Art With Julia (P4-7 - 3-4pm)
Keeping Safe Programme - Parent Information Evening (7pm )
Fri 12
Mass (9.30am)
NO SCHOOL CROSSING PATROL AT 3PM PICK UP.
Burns Soccer Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Afterschool Art With Julia (P1-3 - 2-3pm )
Burns Soccer Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 13

Sun 14

Mon 15
Galaxy Hip Hop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Galaxy Hip Hop Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Tue 16
Gaa with Greg afterschool P6&P7 (3-4pm )
Wed 17
Swimming - P6 & P7 (1pm )
Burns Hiphop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hiphop Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Thu 18
Burns Skills - Fundamental Movement with Daniel - P3 (9.15-10am)
Afterschool Art With Julia (P4-7 - 3-4pm)
Fri 19
Mass (9.30am)
P6 Beauty & The Beast - St Paul's HS (9.30am)
Class Assembly (Primary 3 - 1.15pm)
Afterschool Art With Julia (P1-3 - 2-3pm )
Burns Soccer Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 20

Sun 21

Mon 22
Parent/Teacher Meetings - Children home at 12.30pm
Tue 23
Gaa with Greg afterschool P6&P7 (3-4pm )
Wed 24
Burns Hiphop Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Burns Hiphop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Do This In Memory P4 - Planning Meeting - Parochial House (7.30pm)
Thu 25
Grow Your Own Picnic (3-4pm)
Afterschool Art With Julia (P4-7 - 3-4pm)
Fri 26
Burns Soccer Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Afterschool Art With Julia (P1-3 - 2-3pm )
Burns Soccer Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 27

Sun 28
Do This In Memory P4 (11am)
Mon 29
Halloween Break - School Closed
Tue 30
Halloween Break - School Closed
Wed 31
Halloween Break - School Closed

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar